This is the diary of Jenna Jameson. Visit daily to get into the life of famous pornstar Jenna Jameson. Read about her daily adventures in the adult world and her personal life. Visit her official site Club Jenna..

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 24, 2001

| Friday, August 24, 2001
The days have been bluring together... Ok, no more make up for awhile please, my eyes are smoked! That stuff kills your eyes after 3-4 sets a day ..make up change for each set. The stuff is so beautiful, Micheal (photographer) did a great job. The stylist was awesome and Emma was her usual briliant self(make up). I am getting ready to go to the airport and get my ass home!! I can't wait. I miss Justin...we are actually going to be alone in our house for the first time in almost 2 months...I'm in trouble. I'll have to learn how to walk again..hehehee. The house will be rockin tonight!!!!!!! Woohoooooooooo...Jenna gonna get summmmm, LOL. Break it down!! Go Jenna -Go Jenna -Go Jenna- it's your birthday -not a holliday.Heheheee. Ok, enough silliness...time to get serious..like thats gonna happen..go jenna ...lol. I'm in a great mood!!!!!!!!! I have the pool party tomorrow in Scottsdale. It's going to be crazy. We are going to shoot a bunch of footage for you guys to see. We are sponsoring the event along with Cat Eye Lounge , Babes Strip Bar , and Les Girls Breast Lounge(LOL). Girls Girls Girls.!!

Gotta run.. <<>> Jenna Jameson

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 23, 2001

| Thursday, August 23, 2001
Recap of the week time...5:30 a.m. Tuesday morning-BUZZZZZZZZZ! Alarm going off ...time to get up and go to the airport. I was a tad tired. Got there 15 minutes before the flight was departing. Justin always does that...I hate it..." Oh, we have plenty of time", as we are running towards the gate. I got to LA, but my bag didn't! Went to the shoot did 3 beautiful layouts hopped in the car and went to shoot for FHM magazine until 11p.m. Let's see 5:30-11:30...yes, I was pooped. 10 a.m. call time for another 3 layouts. I got done last night arround 7. Got to bed early and now I'm up doing a radio interview for CBS. It's good to be busy...yeah right. There are no house guests at the house...6 weeks of guests gets to wear on you. Justin is at home enjoying the quiet, yes, I am a little jeaulous. It was Danny's birthday on Tuesday...I forgot and I feel horrible! I think for his birthday I won't tease him that he is gay...it's starting to get to him. Justin purchased the URL www.isdannygay.com. You really don't buy a domain name, you actually rent it...hmmmm sneaky. We added alot of stuff to the site...I think we are growing nicely. We are trying to add 3-4 girls and at least 1 set of me every week. I need some more sex advice and relationship questions to answer. Email them to me...jj@clubjenna.com. The viper is back up on ebay.AGAIN. 3rd times the charm. 2 times the winners have flaked,UGHHHHHHHHHH!!!! Time for the interview and then off to the set for another full day of shooting, whhhohhooooo.

Have an AWESOME day! Jenna Jameson

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 19, 2001

| Sunday, August 19, 2001
Bobby and Briana are staying at the house. It's good to see them. I am leaving for LA tomorrow ...I'm stressed. I have a long week of shooting ahead of me. I just got done doing some last minute tanning. We have a tanning bed at the house. I know ...what do you need a tanning bed in AZ? I don't use it often if that makes you feel better, LOL. I very rarely tan because it is so bad for your skin. Wrinkles are not a girls best friend. It's not fair how guys mature and become distinguished , while woman just get old and pruinish...hehehee. The dogs have been crazy as usual... I'll post some new pix of them ...Nacho is HUGE!

I'll yap at ya'll tomorrow. Jenna Jameson