This is the diary of Jenna Jameson. Visit daily to get into the life of famous pornstar Jenna Jameson. Read about her daily adventures in the adult world and her personal life. Visit her official site Club Jenna..

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 16, 2002

| Friday, August 16, 2002
I finished up at around 10pm last night...long long day. But the stuff looked beautiful ,so it was worth it. I had a great interview with VH1 and shot the cover of Tongue magazine yesterday as well! So , all in all it was a very productive day. I didn't get a lot to eat ..I think someone on crew ate me sandwich I had set aside.hmmm...rude,lol. Today is a much easier day and hopefully I can get some shopping in :) Time to start the day...small breakfast, to the gym, and then off to get my nails done. Have an incredibly awesome day...or at least smile!!!

Smiles, JJ

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 15, 2002

| Thursday, August 15, 2002
Off to LA for 4 fun filled days of shooting and interviewing! I'm shooting a new line for Vivid's new company Peach. It is a mature only line that has awesome looking girls strip , teasing, and softly masturbating! I will be doing an interview with Gene Simmons from Kiss for his new show on E as well as doing an interview for VH1. Friday more interviews and body scanning and then on Saturday i will be shooting more Peach stuff. Sunday i am reshooting the box for I Dream Of Jenna. That kind of sounds weird when I say it..I dream of myself...lol very narcisistic! I have to be on set at 10 am ..so I am off to the airport ...early yuck!!!

Kisses hugs and cuddles.. JJ

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 13, 2002

| Tuesday, August 13, 2002
Cher was awesome!! The concert was unbelievable!! We were sitting maybe 4 feet away from her center stage... I couldn't believe it. She looked the best i have ever seen her. Her performance was excellent from the costumes , chereography, to the singing it was all great. For someone who is 57 she can still put on a show.

Kris and I had a blast. I think Kris, Justin's sister and head of merchandise at ClubJenna, is one of Cher's biggest fans. It was great watching her enjoy the show. I wanted to buy some of Cher's merchandise , but the lines were rediculous. I think performers make as much on merchandise as they do for performing...it's amazing to see people waiting in line to get a $50 Tshirt or a $60 hat.. the stuf is not even signed...crazy. Justin got us the tickets as a psesent off of Ebay, my fav place to shop. It really was a fun night . I guess this will be her last tour...that's what they all say though...hopefully she'll do another one. It was cool I think that she got word from the security staff that I was there...she was winking and smiling at me the whole show...yeah baby yeah!!! I'd pound her!! Now that would be a different movie,lol. Ok, off to the office for a few meetings...

Have a great day!! JJ

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 12, 2002

| Monday, August 12, 2002
I'm back home and scrambling to get ready for the Cher concert...Our flight was delayed from LA, as usual. Now I only have like 25 minutes to get ready for the concert. Cindy Lauper is the opening act... I could probably live without seeing her anyways,lol. Just wanted to let you know I'm back and rushing as usual. I need some MORE WINE!! Shit, the Limo's here.....

Gotta run, JJ

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 11, 2002

| Sunday, August 11, 2002
I'm going to Disneyland!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I can't wait we got up early and we are meeting 2 of Justin's and their kids at Disneyand today! We are going to hit the new Calafornia Adventure land. i will let you know how it is. We will try and get some pix as well. i am very excited about the whole thing. I really like rollercoasters and they have one of the new belt drive coasters there...oh yeah!

Talk at ya later!! JJ