This is the diary of Jenna Jameson. Visit daily to get into the life of famous pornstar Jenna Jameson. Read about her daily adventures in the adult world and her personal life. Visit her official site Club Jenna..

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 23, 2002

| Friday, August 23, 2002
I am a couch potato... I have not moved in 2 days, hehehee. It feels great to be lazy for a few days. after looking at the ghost in the room post in the forum...i bumped my head jumping out of the chair...can I sue for that? LOL. Holy shit was that funny... I tried it on 3 people since I got my ass sacring. Misery loves company,lol. Today I am going wakeboarding with Justin and a few friends!! I can't wait I love it. I haven't gotten to go all summer and the weather is just right here now. The high during the day is only around 100... cough cough ... only,lol. Tonight I will be going to the new house for a night of kareoke (which I hate with a passion) for a friends birthday. Justin has been practicing a few tunes,lol. I will be attending for the drinking aspect and support aspect only.

Ok, I'm off to the lake! JJ

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 22, 2002

| Thursday, August 22, 2002
Well, I can finally hear again. I must be getting old. That was the loudest concert I have ever been to! Wow, it was so loud your ears hurt the whole time. We had a great time...I think I am a bit rapped out though. We got there for the first show that started at 6"30 and Eminem started about 10:30..non stop rap..ahhhh. Rap does not sound that great live..after 4 hours. Eminem was awesome though. His show was very impressive. He is a great performer as well as his back up band , D12. After the show we went to the after party and I got a chance to yap with eminem ...he's always so nice. We got home around 2am..it was a long day! I am still in veg mode and will not be leaving the house today...hmm maybe I can break out my new vibrator from Doc Johnson...it's called the Jenna Beaver!mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm..

Hehehee, JJ

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 20, 2002

| Tuesday, August 20, 2002
I can't believe I am finally home. I got a little shopping in yesterday before leaving LA - there's a shocker!! Flew home last nite, got ready and headed to Opium for my "Jenna Jam" party. I threw a pre-concert party to get everyone ready for Eminem's "Anger Management Tour" which is tonite. The party was crazy! You know, 1200 of my closest friends, lol. My boy Super Snake from KISS 104.7 hosted the party with me and we had the whole place going crazy. Great time! Of course we continued the party @ Cat Eye afterwards - gotta spread the madness! We're all going to Eminem's Concert tonite w/my buddies from D12 - did I mention I will be on the cover of their new CD? :) Go me, go me! When I have a release date I'll let you all know. Ok...gotta chill for a sec before the craziness begins....soooooo glad to be home!

Later. JJ

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 18, 2002

| Sunday, August 18, 2002
Just got done shooting the box for I Dream Of Jenna, hehhee myself..that's kinky. It's 8pm in LA. The shoot went unbelievably well. I am soo happy with the shots!! I can't wait to see th ebox. I can't wait to get home , I am a bit burned out right now. i am tired but need to get a bite to eat. Hopefully I will get a good night sleep and then back off to Az. I haven't even had any time to get myself off! This is bad... talking about being neglected! i think that is why I am so grumpy right now. I am on edge... need to relieve some pressure. That is what porn is meant for ... sexual relief. I think of it as a sexual release valve for society. Over the last 6 months I have been so busy I have seriously neglected my sex life like. Justin is complaining...we need more time, away from work. I know it's bad when I haven't masturbated for awhile...should be a daily ritual! I am making a vow to heavily masturbate and have sex these upcoming weeks!! Ok on that not I am off for sushi and then back to my room for a lat enight masturbation...

Kisses, Jenna

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 18, 2002

|
I am sooo tired and pissed. I just got off set . My call time was 10 am and I sat arround on set all day until 8 pm before they did anything with me...HEY , I AIN'T NO SHOW PONY!!! Come on lets get organized here! I was pleasent and all, but enough is enough. I hate shooting days like this. Ahhh. and i have a 11 am call time to reshoot the I Dream Of Jenna box. I am going to be tired..Monday night I am hosting a party back in AZ and then tuesday I am announcing Eminem in concert in AZ. On wednesday , i fall over dead from exhaustion.....lol. i need to get some sleep, night all..

Kisses, JJ