This is the diary of Jenna Jameson. Visit daily to get into the life of famous pornstar Jenna Jameson. Read about her daily adventures in the adult world and her personal life. Visit her official site Club Jenna..

Jenna Jameson Diary : September 07, 2002

| Saturday, September 07, 2002
Will this madness EVER end? I mean, really.....how much crap can two people have? A DAMN LOT! Actually we are making great progess and the house is looking really good. Justin is so excited and so are the dogs. They're running around the house in a euphoric frenzy (Justin included!) hehehee Justin's Mom and Kris will be here in a bit and we're going to tackle the kitchen.

Hope you all have a great day. JJ

Jenna Jameson Diary : September 05, 2002

| Thursday, September 05, 2002
Whoa.....we had waayyyyy to much fun last nite! And Club Jenna has a LOT of hung-over employees this morning - lol. At least everyone had a great time. Okay, everything is moved to the new house - now someone just needs to unpack the 812 boxes and put everything away....hmmmmm, wonder if that is in the CJ staff job descriptions? Gotta check.

Back soon. JJ

Jenna Jameson Diary : September 04, 2002

| Wednesday, September 04, 2002
I've decided we should just leave everything in the old house and get NEW STUFF! That way, NO PACKING! We have boxes stacked from floor to ceiling - AND THAT'S JUST OUR CLOTHES AND SHOES! (lol) Justin has GOT to stop buying so much. hehehe Two of the movers have already turned in their resignations! Amateurs! I've got to get going - we're heading to a new club's (Coyote Bay) Grand Opening with some friends - I guess we'll be going NAKED since everything's PACKED and God knows where! Well, that makes it easy to accessorize. Right? I'll check in when I can. btw - I'm never moving again.

Smiles, JJ

Jenna Jameson Diary : September 02, 2002

| Monday, September 02, 2002
LET'S START THIS DIARY OFF WITH THE BASIC FACT THAT ...MOVING SUCKS BIG DIRTY DONKEY ASS!!! I think that sums it up nicely..now back to packing ...

Have a nice evening! JJ

Jenna Jameson Diary : September 01, 2002

| Sunday, September 01, 2002
Just got back in town from my shoot in LA. My first bondage movie...wow what a trip. The shoot went really well...and let me just tell you , I really got turned on getting teased sooo much. We took 1500 pix during the shoot and I want to get them up asap. For you guys to see. We did some crazy stuff. I did my first scene with Dru Berrimore and Emily...then on to Nina Heartley and myself...woooohoooo she rocked me , it was awesome. then I was with Emily and Ava Vincent... Ok, that was just the first day!! I WILL GO INTO DETAILS OVER THE NEXT FEW DAYS. I HAVE TO START PACKING FOR TH EMOVE FIRST THING IN THE MORNING AND i NEED TO GET SOME REST.

NIGHT ALL... JJ