This is the diary of Jenna Jameson. Visit daily to get into the life of famous pornstar Jenna Jameson. Read about her daily adventures in the adult world and her personal life. Visit her official site Club Jenna..

Jenna Jameson Diary : Febuary 18, 2003

| Tuesday, February 18, 2003
Have any of you ever seen a human SNOW PLOW? I bit it HARD my last snowboard run today! Boobs, then face plowing the snow until I finally came to a stop! OW! Even one of the guys that was behind me said "ouch". lol I'm back at the hotel and we're off to the jacuzzi. Gotta soothe the muscles so we can hit it again tomorrow.

Talk to you in a bit. JJ

Jenna Jameson Diary : Febuary 17, 2003

| Monday, February 17, 2003
We had an early flight this morning so we arrived in Tahoe late this morning. It really is beautiful here. About 30 degrees and the snow is awesome! We're gonna take it easy today, have to wait to check into our villa (how exciting!) so we'll check out the shopping and get something to eat. We're in a great location, shopping, restaurants and casinos all within walking distance! Woooo hooooo! Relaxation here we come....hope you all are keeping warm!

Smiles, JJ

Jenna Jameson Diary : February 16, 2003

| Sunday, February 16, 2003
I am shopping and packing for the snow. We can't wait to get out there and try out the new snowboards Moe gave us for Christmas! A week of no work - I am sooooo looking forward to it. Of course Justin will take his laptop so he can keep tabs on everyone at the office hehehehe.

I'm off to the mall! JJ