This is the diary of Jenna Jameson. Visit daily to get into the life of famous pornstar Jenna Jameson. Read about her daily adventures in the adult world and her personal life. Visit her official site Club Jenna..

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 09, 2003

| Saturday, August 09, 2003
The Voice over stuff went really well yesterday. V.O work is so easy.... no make up, no stress, no marks to hit when you walk in to deliver your lines, no cheesy actor staring at you making stupid faces while you are trying to be serious! We got back around 9 pm last night...long travel day. I played a bit of XBox when we got home. I got the new Soldier of Fortune II game; it rocks! I like being in sniper mode and popping heads off the enemy, heheheheee. I know it's not a girls game , but it's fun! What did you expect me to play, Britney Spears Dance game, lol. Tomorrow My E True Hollywood Special airs...

Kisses, JJ

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 08, 2003

| Friday, August 08, 2003
Off to Los Angeles again this moring. I am doing some voice over work for HBO. Daniel is going with me. It should be an easy day...shit , I just jinxed myself!

Kisses, JJ

Jenna Jameson Diary : August 06, 2003

| Wednesday, August 06, 2003
I am about to go to sleep, I have a very long interrupted night ahead of me. I got a call this morning from Howard Stern asking me to be on his show tomorrow. Of course I said yes, since it was by phone. I thought, how easy just get on the phone and pop off. Well, I was wrong, he said he wanted me on very first on his show, so that means I have to be up at 2:15 am and get ready and go live at 3:30 am. ICK!

Then, he called back and asked if I would be willing to be shot on camera for the interview because he wanted it for the E! show! EEEEEEEK! That means I have to be made up and beautiful! UGH! But, I found a way to make it fun... invite my girlfriends over! Hehehehehehe

So I invited Kerri Ann (cute tattoed girl fom the pool party) and Kendall(chat superstar) and a few others, it has now turned into a full fledged CJ party! That's how we do it here at ClubJenna, Yeah Baby! OK, well I better try to catch a few ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ's... I love you guys, and I'll talk atcha soon!

Kisses, JJ